| Tender Title | Mil Stn Beas Firefighting System Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777212_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8176/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Firefighting System And Other Allied Works At Mil Stn Beas Under Ge Kapurthala
This tender, reference number 8176/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the purview of GE Kapurthala and invited by Sh Hans Ram Meena, IDSE, seeks qualified contractors for the essential repair and maintenance of the firefighting system, along with other allied works, at Mil Stn Beas. This is an open tender for works with an estimated value of ₹49,00,000 and is to be contracted on an item rate basis. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 270 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 22-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, and concludes on 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at GE Kapurthala. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is mandatory, payable to GE Kapurthala at Kapurthala. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE Kapurthala at Kapurthala. This tender involves two covers, with the first cover requiring scanned copies of relevant documents including an application letter, proof of tender cost in the form of DD/Banker Cheque, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, and Goods and Service Tax (GST) number, and for un-enlisted contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Further details, including specific requirements for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, are available within the tender documents, which include a NIT Document and Work Item Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Hans Ram Meena, Idse |
| Address | Ge Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Work At Mil Stn Beas Under Ge..read more
Special Repair Of Roof Leakage And Seepage Of Bldg. No. P-76..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And Its..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Bldg At Itarana Palace Alwar Mil Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category