Umroi Military Station Geyser and Solar Water Heating System Repair and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Umroi Military Station Geyser and Solar Water Heating System Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_785082_1Tender Reference Number8506/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationGe Umroi , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUmroi Military Station Geyser and Solar Water Heating System Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785082_1
  • Tender Reference Number8506/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationGe Umroi,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Geyser And Solar Water Heating System And Its Allied Works At Umroi Mil Stn Under Ge Umroi

This tender, Reference Number 8506/E8, is an Open Tender invited by the Garrison Engineer (GE) Umroi, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of geysers and solar water heating systems, along with allied works, situated at the Umroi Military Station. The estimated tender value for this Work Category, specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works, is ₹18,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Umroi, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹36,000, also payable to GE Umroi. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qual/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding specific document requirements, enlistment criteria for contractors, and other tender conditions are available in the NIT and associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Umroi
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer Umroi&#x0d Umroi Military Station&#x0d Po - Barapani, &#x0d Shillong-793 103&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More