Solar Water Heating System Repair and Refurbishment at Hotel The Ashok, New Delhi

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Water Heating System Repair and Refurbishment at Hotel The Ashok, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_ITDC_288897_1Tender Reference NumberAH/Engg./EM/ Solarwater/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.96 L Tender LocationHotel The Ashok, New Delhi. , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Water Heating System Repair and Refurbishment at Hotel The Ashok, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_ITDC_288897_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAH/Engg./EM/ Solarwater/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.96 L
  • Tender LocationHotel The Ashok, New Delhi.,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System At Hotel The Ashok, New Delhi.

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. (ITDC), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing and Refurbishing of 5000 LPD Solar Water Heating System at Hotel The Ashok, New Delhi." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ITDC_288897_1 and Reference Number AH/Engg./EM/ Solarwater/26, is for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,95,574. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the date of award. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:45 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,950 is required, with options for exemption as per the tender document. This is a two-cover tender, requiring both technical and financial bids. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines. The tender inviting authority is Mgr. (EnM), located at 50-B, Diplomatic Enclave, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mgr. (enm)
Address50-b, Diplomatic Enclave, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 02:45 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Solar Water Heating Systems for ITBP Facilities..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At Newly..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint/servicing Of Dg Sets External Water Supply, Fire Hydrants, Fire Alarm..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Solar Water Heating Systems for ITBP Facilities...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint/servicing Of Dg Sets External Water Supply, Fire Hydrants, Fire...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More