Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954024, is being issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, an organization falling under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the supply of a Solar Water Heating System, specifically conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 12976:1990 (Q3). A total quantity of one unit is required. The tender will open for bids on August 27, 2026, at 6:09 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The physical location for this requirement is within the "East" office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, situated at Plot No. 1924-1924, AHSIIDC RAI Phase II, Sector 38, RAI, Sonipat, Haryana. Applicants are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and tender documentation for this critical infrastructure procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797867.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_54b5d5cf-c080-482b-ad9f1787834300073_nath.narendra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Solar Water Heating Systems for ITBP Facilities..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Solar Water Heating Systems for ITBP Facilities...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More