| Tender Title | Specialized Building P-76 Roof Leak and Seepage Repairs at Mil Stn Beas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8192/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.08 L | Tender Location | Ge Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Roof Leakage And Seepage Of Bldg. No. P-76 In 2asd (23fad) At Mil Stn Beas Under Ge Kapurthala
This tender seeks proposals for the "Special repair of roof leakage and seepage of bldg. No. P-76 in 2ASD (23FAD) at Mil Stn Beas under GE Kapurthala". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹29,08,000. The EMD required is ₹58,160, payable to GE Kapurthala. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 16, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Kapurthala. This procurement is being conducted by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being Sh Hans Ram Meena, IDSE, from GE Kapurthala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Hans Ram Meena, Idse |
| Address | Ge Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Roof Leakage/seepage And Roof Treatment In Certain Md Accn..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No P 499 At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work At Mil Stn Beas Under Ge..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Firefighting System And Other Allied Works At Mil..read more
Spl Repairs To Or Accn Bldg No. P-120, P-121 And P-125..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category