| Tender Title | Umroi Military Station Roof Leakage Repair and Treatment Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778537_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8993/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge Umroi , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Roof Leakage/seepage And Roof Treatment In Certain Md Accn In Zone I And Ii At Umroi Mil Stn Under Ge Umroi
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer Umroi (GE UMROI), invites bids for the critical "REPAIR TO ROOF LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE AND ROOF TREATMENT IN CERTAIN MD ACCN IN ZONE I AND II AT UMROI MIL STN". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids offline, with the submission window opening on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 09:45 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE UMROI. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also required, payable to GE UMROI at UMROI, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE UMROI. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of firm letterhead request, tender cost, enlistment letters (if applicable), GST registration, EPF number, and details of ongoing works, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All relevant documents as per the NIT must be submitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Umroi |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Garrison Engineer Umroi
 Umroi Military Station
 Po - Barapani, 
 Shillong-793 103
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Repair To Joinery, Roof, Plinth Protection, Sanitary Fittings, Plastering And Sunken..read more
Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of Leakage..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of Br Works Including Repair To Seepage Leakage, Roof..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category