| Tender Title | Umroi Military Station Civil Works: Joinery, Roofing, Plumbing, and Plastering Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779107_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8995/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge Umroi , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Joinery, Roof, Plinth Protection, Sanitary Fittings, Plastering And Sunken Floor Of Zone Iii And Iv At Umroi Mil Stn Under Ge Umroi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8995/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_779107_2, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROOF, PLINTH PROTECTION, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLASTERING AND SUNKEN FLOOR OF ZONE III AND IV AT UMROI MIL STN UNDER GE UMROI". The work is to be executed under the Garrison Engineer (GE) Umroi, located at Military Engineer Services, Umroi Military Station, PO - Barapani, Shillong-793 103. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A Bid Validity of 60 days is required. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to GE UMROI, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE UMROI at UMROI. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:10 AM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:05 AM, at GE UMROI. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as detailed in the NIT and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The organisation inviting this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Umroi |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Garrison Engineer Umroi
 Umroi Military Station
 Po - Barapani, 
 Shillong-793 103
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more
Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair Of..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary Fitting,..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category