| Tender Title | Masimpur Military Station Building Repairs: P-120, P-121, P-125 Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784030_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8164/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 Cr | Tender Location | Silchar , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Or Accn Bldg No. P-120, P-121 And P-125 At Masimpur Mil Stn Under Ge Silchar
This tender, reference number 8164/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "SPL REPAIRS TO OR ACCN BLDG NO. P-120, P-121 AND P-125 AT MASIMPUR MIL STN UNDER GE SILCHAR." This Open Tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,05,00,000 and a work completion period of 270 days. The EMD required is ₹1,80,000, payable to GE Silchar, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE Silchar. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing the application on firm's letterhead, scanned DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD, enlistment letter, GST registration certificate, and criteria for non-MES enlisted contractors if applicable. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, at HQ 137 WORKS ENGINEERS, Silchar (PIN 788025). The tender is of Item Rate form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Amit Chaubey |
| Address | Hq 137 Wks Engr Pin 914137 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repairs To Or Accn Bldg No. P-120, P-121 And P-125..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category