| Tender Title | Itarana Palace Building Repairs and Maintenance in Alwar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784961_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8553/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Alwar , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Bldg At Itarana Palace Alwar Mil Stn
This tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MES_784961_1 and reference number 8553/E8, is for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF BLDG AT ITARANA PALACE ALWAR MIL STN, located in Alwar, PIN 301023. This is an open tender for civil works, categorized under Product Sub-Category a(i), with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 330 days. The tender is being invited by GE Alwar, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Interested parties must submit their bids between 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM and 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Alwar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, payable to GE Alwar, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. This is a two-cover tender, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, demand draft for EMD and other documents, EPF, GST, Electric License, PAN card, and other NIT-specified documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid validity period is 60 days. Further details and the NIT document are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Alwar |
| Address | Alwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive B/r Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of Otm Accn At Itarana Cantt..read more
Repair/replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage System In Md And Otm Accn..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-130 02 And 04 (officers Md..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med Regt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category