Sewage System Repair, Replacement, and Cleaning at Itarana Military Station and Cantt, Alwar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage System Repair, Replacement, and Cleaning at Itarana Military Station and Cantt, Alwar
Tender ID2026_MES_785643_1Tender Reference Number8561/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34 L Tender LocationAlwar , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage System Repair, Replacement, and Cleaning at Itarana Military Station and Cantt, Alwar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785643_1
  • Tender Reference Number8561/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34 L
  • Tender LocationAlwar,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage System In Md And Otm Accn Under Age B/r-i At Itarana Military Station, Alwar&#x0d Md And Otm Accn Under Age B/r-i At Itarana Cantt, Alwar&#x0d

This tender, designated Tender Reference Number 8561/E8 and issued by GE Alwar, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for comprehensive repair, replacement, and cleaning of the sewage system within MD and OTM ACCN under AGE B/R-I at Itarana Military Station and Itarana Cantt, Alwar. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹34,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open/Advertised tender type, with a contract form of Item Rate. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Alwar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000 is mandated, which can be submitted via Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption as per NIT. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the application, enlistment letter, EMD demand draft, EPF, GST, Electric License, PAN, and other required documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Alwar. Bid validity is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Alwar
AddressAlwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive B/r Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of Otm Accn At Itarana Cantt..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Sewage System Incl Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks,..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Bldg At Itarana Palace Alwar Mil Stn..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med Regt..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive B/r Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of Otm Accn At Itarana...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Sewage System Incl Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Bldg At Itarana Palace Alwar Mil Stn...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More