Shillong Cantt Sewage System Repair, Replacement, and Cleaning Services

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shillong Cantt Sewage System Repair, Replacement, and Cleaning Services
Tender ID2026_MES_777549_2Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-61 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShillong Cantt Sewage System Repair, Replacement, and Cleaning Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777549_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-61 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe Shillong,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Sewage System Incl Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Soakwell Etc At Md Accn And Otm Accn Of Under Aor Of Age B/r-i At Shillong Cantt Under Ge Shillong

This tender, reference number GE/SHL/TOKEN-61 OF 2026-27, is issued by GE SHILLONG, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender seeks bids for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT SEWAGE SYSTEM INCL CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS, SOAKWELL ETC AT MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN OF UNDER AOR OF AGE B/R-I AT SHILLONG CANTT UNDER GE SHILLONG." This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically falling under Product Sub-Category A (I), with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM at GE SHILLONG. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE SHILLONG, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, with payment options including Banker's Cheque or Demand Draft. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption is allowed as per norms. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application as cost of tender, DD on tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF registration certificate, and GST registration certificate, while Cover 2 includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Shillong
AddressGe Shillong&#x0d Shillong&#x0d Pin 793002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning Of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More