| Tender Title | 1 MW Solar Power Project for Manmad Mangalia Pipeline Capacity Augmentation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000450003_MECDEL |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 06:38 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity Augmentation Of Manmad Manglia Pipeline Section Of Mmpl Project
This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for the construction of a 1 MWpdc Solar Power Project at the Sanghvi Pumping Station. The primary objective of this project is to augment the capacity of the Manmad Mangalia Pipeline Section as part of the MMPL Project. This open/advertised tender, identified by reference number 1000450003_MECDEL, falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" and is located in Mumbai. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 4, 2026, 07:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 4, 2026, 07:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 is required, and there is no tender fee. The tender inviting authority is Vaidant Bairwa, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vaidant Bairwa |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
Repair /maint Of Misc Items Of Solar Power Plant Of Capacity..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category