| Tender Title | Mumbai-Manmad Pipeline Coating Replacement and Rehabilitation Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000457833 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline (mmpl) Rehabilitation Project
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the critical "REPLACEMENT OF COATING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MUMBAI - MANMAD PIPELINE (MMPL) REHABILITATION PROJECT," an essential undertaking by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The project is categorized under "Works" and falls within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, specifically in Mumbai. The tender reference number is 1000457833. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 04-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the firm submission deadline being 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will immediately follow at 04:05 PM on the same date. There is no tender fee, however, a refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is required. The inviting authority is Abdul Matin, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Abdul Matin |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78 Km..read more
Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Turbine Flowmeter Overhauling and Calibration on..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category