Ramgarh Solar Power Plant: 1.2 MWp DC Capacity Upgradation Project

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramgarh Solar Power Plant: 1.2 MWp DC Capacity Upgradation Project
Tender ID2026_GAIL_287634_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/RENE/26-38
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamgarh Solar Power Plant: 1.2 MWp DC Capacity Upgradation Project
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_287634_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/RENE/26-38
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection,&#x0d Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp Dc Capacity Upgradation At The&#x0d Existing 5 Mw Ramgarh Solar Power Plant, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan

GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for an Open Tender for the "Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1.2 MWp DC Capacity Upgradation at the existing 5 MW Ramgarh Solar Power Plant, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan." This Lump-sum contract opportunity, with Tender Reference Number GAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/RENE/26-38 and Tender ID 2026_GAIL_287634_1, is open to all eligible bidders. The EMD amount for this tender is fixed at ₹11,88,000, payable to GAIL (India) Limited, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted through MS Teams. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Covering Letter, Technical BEC Documents, EMD/Bid Security, Integrity Pact, Power of Attorney, Forms and Formats, Company Documents, Other Documents, and Unpriced BOQ. Cover 2 will consist of the Financial BEC Documents and the BOQ/SOR. The tender fee is ₹0.00. For further details, please refer to the tender documents, including NIT Document: Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tender Documents: Tenderfinal.pdf and BOQ_336443.xls. All correspondence should be directed to Ajay Kumar Meena at GAIL Jubilee Tower, B-35 and 36, Sector-1, Noida- 201301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Kumar Meena
AddressGail Jubilee Tower, B-35 And 36, Sector-1, Noida- 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc 40 Mw..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Eoi For Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid Connected..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Misc Items Of Solar Power Plant Of Capacity..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o And..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp Dc 40...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Eoi For Development Of A Cumulative Capacity Of 50 Mwp...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Misc Items Of Solar Power Plant Of...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More