1 MWp Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation at Cochin Shipyard Limited

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.37 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1 MWp Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation at Cochin Shipyard Limited
Tender ID2026_CSL_286200_1Tender Reference NumberUM/MRS/T/010/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.37 Cr Tender LocationCochin , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1 MWp Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation at Cochin Shipyard Limited
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_286200_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUM/MRS/T/010/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.37 Cr
  • Tender LocationCochin,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid Connected Solar Power Plant At Roof Top Of Various Shops In Cochin Shipyard Limited

Cochin Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an open tender process for the "Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a 1 MWp grid-connected solar power plant at the rooftop of various shops within its premises." This Turn-key project, identified by Tender Reference Number UM/MRS/T/010/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_CSL_286200_1, is valued at ₹4,37,26,157 and is anticipated to be completed within 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing documents proving eligibility, technical bid details, unpriced bid information, and proof of EMD remittance. The second cover will exclusively contain the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,000, payable to Cochin Shipyard Limited, with an option for exemption or submission via BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from July 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on July 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at Cochin Shipyard Limited, 682015. Clarification requests can be made between July 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Subha Gopinath
AddressAssistant General Manager, U And M Department, Cochin Shipyard Limited
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2 Mwp..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Gail Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 1.2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More