2.2 MW Solar Carport Power Plant Design, Installation, and 25-Year O&M at Baansera Park

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 2.2 MW Solar Carport Power Plant Design, Installation, and 25-Year O&M at Baansera Park
Tender ID2026_DDA_918066_1Tender Reference Number01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit Documents. , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title2.2 MW Solar Carport Power Plant Design, Installation, and 25-Year O&M at Baansera Park
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_918066_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit Documents.,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,19,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o And M) For 25 Years Of Net Meter Connected Ground Mounted Solar Carport Power Plant Of 2.2 Mwp (2.2 Mw Ac Capacity) At Dda Baansera Park Opposite Isbt Sarai Kale Khan

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_918066_1) for the "Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan." This crucial power/energy project requires a comprehensive approach, encompassing all stages from initial design and supply through to ongoing operation and maintenance over a significant 25-year period. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹17,19,520. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the ePublished Date is July 18, 2026, with document downloads available from July 18, 2026, starting at 05:55 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender is structured with two covers, one for fee/prequalification/technical submissions and the second for the financial bid. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements can be found in the NIT documents available for download. The tender is being invited by EE(E)/ELD-13/DDA, with the tender inviting authority located at Executive Engineer (E), ELD-13/DDA, Near Hasanpur Bus Depot, Delhi. 110092.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e)/eld-13/dda
AddressExecutive Engineer (e), Eld-13/dda, Near Hasanpur Bus Depot. Delhi. 110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road To..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Misc Items Of Solar Power Plant Of Capacity..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Misc Items Of Solar Power Plant Of...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More