Design, Supply, and 25-Year Operation of Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plants in Delhi

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and 25-Year Operation of Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plants in Delhi
Tender ID2026_DDA_917733_1Tender Reference Number01/EE/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27 (RFS)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHorticulture Division , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and 25-Year Operation of Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plants in Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_917733_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/EE/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27 (RFS)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHorticulture Division,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,06,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - (i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road To Khayala Bridge-1500 Kwp(ac Capacity) And (ii) Mp Green Belt Mangolpuri-300 Kwp(ac Capacity) Under Resco Mode Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding.

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), through its Executive Engineer/Electrical Division-12, is inviting bids for a critical renewable energy project involving the design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning, and 25-year operation and maintenance (O&M) of net-metered ground-mounted solar power plants. This open tender, referenced as 01/EE/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27 (RFS), seeks proposals for two distinct locations: a 1500 KWp (AC capacity) plant at the District Park along Outer Ring Road to Khayala Bridge, and a 300 KWp (AC capacity) plant at the MP Green Belt, Mangolpuri. The project will be executed under the Renewable Energy Service Company (RESCO) mode through tariff-based competitive bidding. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on July 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously. The deadline for bid submissions is September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,06,880, payable to Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA, and is to be submitted via RTGS/NEFT. Bidders must submit proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee and technical qualifications and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor, Vikas Minar, ITO, New Delhi-110002. The tender documents and further details are available for download from July 16, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee/eld-12, Dda
AddressO/o Ee/eld-12, Dda Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka,...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More