| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963766 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,746 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), through its Energy and Petro Chemicals Department in Gujarat, is inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of its Solar Energy Power Plants, specifically for On-Grid Solar Systems. This significant tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963766, pertains to the Sikka Thermal Power Station located at PO: Sikka, Dist: Jamnagar. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 6:50 PM and the Bid End Date of 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for participation in this tender is ₹200,746.0. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational efficiency and longevity of GSECL's solar power infrastructure, contributing to the state's energy objectives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more
Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category