| Tender Title | Silukkuvarpatty Water Supply Pipeline Construction and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697782_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-05-GF-BP-Silukkuvarpatty |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.10 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Sangarapuram Privu To Sagayamathapuram Oht At Silukkuvarpatty H/o Silukkuvarpatty,water Supply With New Pipe Line From Rajamanikam Shop To Segregation Shed (via Sipriyan House) At Silukkuvarpatty H/o
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department under the authority of BOD BP of Nilakootai Union Office, seeks proposals for crucial water supply infrastructure development in Silukkuvarpatty H/O. The project entails the provision of a new pipeline from Sangarapuram Privu to Sagayamathapuram OHT, and a separate pipeline from Rajamanikam Shop to the Segregation Shed, including routing via Sipriyan house. This Open Tender, with tender reference number TN05-05-GF-BP-Silukkuvarpatty, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,10,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing prequalification, fee, and technical details, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,100. Bidding commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bod Bp |
| Address | Bod Bp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Old Oht To..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Muthalamman Kovil To..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category