| Tender Title | Silukkuvarpatti Water Supply Pipeline Construction and Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698949_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-01-PGF-Silukkuvarpatty |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.55 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Muthalamman Kovil To R.c.school, Kaliamman Kovil To Palaniandi House, Kaliamman Kovil To Panchammal House, Sagayamathapuram Oht To Kaliamman Kovil, 4 Way Road At Silukkuvarpatty H/o Silukkuvarpatty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN05-01-PGF-Silukkuvarpatty and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698949_1, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The invitation is for an Open Tender concerning Civil Works - Water Works, specifically for the provision of water supply via new pipelines within Silukkuvarpatty H/O Silukkuvarpatty. The scope of work includes establishing new pipe lines connecting Muthalamman kovil to R.C.School, Kaliamman kovil to Palaniandi house, Kaliamman kovil to Panchammal house, and Sagayamathapuram OHT to Kaliamman kovil, as well as works at the 4 Way road. The estimated tender value is ₹11,55,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,550. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format and fee/pre-qual/technical documents in .pdf format. The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission deadline. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office, Nilakottai. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. There are no pre-bid meetings scheduled. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp |
| Address | Bdo Vp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category