| Tender Title | Silukuvarpatty New Water Pipeline Construction from Old to New OHT | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697640_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-06-GF-BP-Silukuvarpatty |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Silukuvarpatty , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Old Oht To New Oht At Oldsilukkuvarpatty H/o Silukkuvarpatty Panchayat
This tender, reference number TN05-06-GF-BP-Silukuvarpatty, is an open tender for Civil Works – Water Works, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department. The scope of work involves providing a new water supply pipeline from the Old OHT to the New OHT at Oldsilukkuvarpatty H/O Silukkuvarpatty Panchayat, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing pre-qualification and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 16th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026 at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. The tender documents can be downloaded from 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM until 16th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee for this procurement. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bod Bp |
| Address | Bod Bp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar New..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Sangarapuram Privu To..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category