Block-B Colony PVC Water Tank Installation and Demolition Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block-B Colony PVC Water Tank Installation and Demolition Project
Tender ID2026_NCL_364266_1Tender Reference NumberNCL/CIVIL/BLB/26-27/ETN/10 Dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 43.12 L Tender LocationCivil Engg. Dept. Block B Area Ncl Singrauli , Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock-B Colony PVC Water Tank Installation and Demolition Project
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364266_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCL/CIVIL/BLB/26-27/ETN/10 Dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.12 L
  • Tender LocationCivil Engg. Dept. Block B Area Ncl Singrauli,Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b Colony

This tender, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a critical civil works project located at the Civil Engg. Dept., Block B Area, NCL Singrauli, PIN 486892. The project entails the complete demolition of existing old water tanks and the subsequent provision and installation of new PVC water tanks within Block-B Colony. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive undertaking is ₹43,11,862, with a defined work period of 150 days. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission which will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects, and is scheduled for online payment. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between 28th August 2026, 11:00 AM, and 08th September 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is set for 09th September 2026, 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,900 is required, though no specific payment details for EMD are provided as it is deemed 'NA'. The tender document download period spans from 27th August 2026, 11:00 AM, to 08th September 2026, 11:00 AM. All queries and clarifications should be addressed between 27th August 2026, 11:00 AM, and 01st September 2026, 11:00 AM. This tender is for "Civil Works - Others" and falls under the "Works" category, with a contract form of "Percentage". The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S.o. Civil Block B Area Ncl Singrauli
AddressCivil Engg. Dept. Block B Area Ncl Singrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Cc Water Tank And Replace With Pvc Tank..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development in..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Tender

Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair and..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Cc Water Tank And Replace With Pvc...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Tender

Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More