Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956934Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956934
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir**, specifically from the **Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Jammu Division**, with the **District Sheep Husbandry Office Udhampur** acting as the applying authority. The bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7956934**, and the tender is dated **24-08-2026**. The opportunity is for **Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)**, falling under the **Office Space PIPELINESSEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT PLUMBER FITTING WORK PIPE AND FITTING REPAIR OF OLD FITTING WATER TANK LABOUR CHARGES ETC WORK PVC Service Provider** category. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 6:21 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by **Organisation Name: Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Jammu Division** and the physical location for the authority is **182101 Near TCP Domail Udhampur ward No. 1** within the **Jammu Kashmir** state. This tender seeks qualified service providers to undertake essential maintenance and repair work related to water supply, sewage treatment, and general plumbing systems within office spaces, including the repair of existing fittings and potential labor charges for such services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More