| Tender Title | Kanpur RCC Drain Improvement from Chandipurwa to Baudha Nagar Metro Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1182428_1 | Tender Reference Number | 349/AA-2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 Cr | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4602 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Rcc Drain From Chandipurwa To Baudha Nagar Metro Station Ward-41 Zone-02
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1182428_1 and Reference Number 349/AA-2/2026-27, is being issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the significant "Improvement of RCC Drain from Chandipurwa to Baudha Nagar Metro Station ward-41 Zone-02" within the Civil Works product category. The work, valued at ₹1,90,00,000, is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form and requires a two-cover submission system, comprising a technical document (Cover 1) and a financial bid (Cover 2). Interested parties must submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office 2. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,50,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹4,602, both payable online. The anticipated period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details and clarification should be sought directly from the Tender Inviting Authority, CE KNN, located at CE KNN MOTI JHEEL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman Temple..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category