| Tender Title | RCC Nala Construction Project for Kanpur Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1182414_1 | Tender Reference Number | 331/AA-2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.28 Cr | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3874 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,41,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Nala From Police Chowki To Ganesh Pur Turn Ward62 Under Zone2
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 331/AA-2/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1182414_1, is for the "Construction of RCC nala from police chowki to ganesh pur turn ward62 under zone2" within Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹1,28,24,892 and is to be executed under a Fixed-rate Form of Contract. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,41,250, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,874. Bidders are advised that two covers will be utilized for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. All bid submissions must conclude by 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at ZONAL OFFICE 2, Kanpur, with a Pincode of 208011. The designated period for work completion is 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days also required. This opportunity is being presented by the CE KNN, Kanpur Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more
Ward No 05 Me Manoj Pandey Ke Makaan Se Rahim Umesh..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
Dismantling Damaged Steel Bridge And Construction Of Culvert Between Shantinagar Ward-14and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category