Tiruvannamalai Enthal 1.00 LL Overhead Water Tank Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tiruvannamalai Enthal 1.00 LL Overhead Water Tank Construction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698056_1Tender Reference Number4696/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTiruvannamalai Enthal 1.00 LL Overhead Water Tank Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698056_1
  • Tender Reference Number4696/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At Enthal In Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation.

This tender, reference number 4696/2026/E1, is an open tender initiated by the Commissioner of the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation for the construction of a 1.00 LL capacity Overhead Tank (OHT) at Enthal within the Tiruvannamalai city Municipal Corporation. The total tender value is ₹50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. This is a Works tender, falling under the Civil Works product category, with a contract duration of 180 days. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. All bids must be submitted online. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the downloaded tender notice for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and any specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More