| Tender Title | Durgapur Bridge Demolition and Culvert Construction for Ward Connectivity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021952_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDMC/DRGSW/NIT-015/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.42 L | Tender Location | Durgapur Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling Damaged Steel Bridge And Construction Of Culvert Between Shantinagar Ward-14and Natunpally, Ward-15 Over Existing Rcc Drain Under Durgapur Municipal Corporation.
This tender, reference number WBDMC/DRGSW/NIT-015/26-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Durgapur Municipal Corporation, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, inviting bids for the critical civil works project of dismantling a damaged steel bridge and subsequently constructing a culvert. This vital infrastructure development aims to improve connectivity between Shantinagar ward-14 and Natunpally, ward-15, by replacing the existing RCC drain. The tender is an open/advertised type, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹13,41,520, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,830, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable to "Nil" and can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or may be exempted as per the rules. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. All payments related to the tender process, if applicable, can be made online via ICICI Bank or ICICI NEFT/RTGS. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Durgapur Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv Durgapur..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward Near..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category