| Tender Title | Bridge Box Culvert Construction at Tayade Layout, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_4 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.20 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan Maharaj Temple For Mc Arvi
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, is inviting bids for the **PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE BOX CULVERT AT TAYADE LAYOUT NEAR GAJANAN MAHARAJ TEMPLE FOR MC ARVI**. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334995_4 and Reference Number ET_2026_VNSSY, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within Civil Works - Bridges. The estimated tender value is ₹54,19,718, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,200. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,750. The construction period is stipulated to be 300 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 reserved for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. The work is to be carried out at the specified location in Arvi, with a pincode of 442201. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties should download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tarkheda P No 4..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward Near..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
Construction Rcc Pipe Drain From Shri Bhande To Nagare At Cherry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category