| Tender Title | Avghadnath Temple Box Culvert Construction Project in Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_5 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.20 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Municipal Council, Arvi, invites experienced contractors to bid on the PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE BOX CULVERT AT AVGHADNATH TEMPLE MC ARVI. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334995_5 and Tender Reference Number ET_2026_VNSSY, falls under the Civil Works - Bridges product category and is valued at ₹54,19,718. The work is expected to be completed within 300 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹54,200, and the tender fee is ₹2,750. Interested parties can download tender documents from 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi, Pin Code: 442201. All payments, including tender fees and EMD, must be made online. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tarkheda P No 4..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward Near..read more
Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road..read more
Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Loni Ghaziabad Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category