Box Culvert Construction Across Delhi Saharanpur Road Km 4

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Box Culvert Construction Across Delhi Saharanpur Road Km 4
Tender ID2026_CEMRT_1174134_2Tender Reference Number7055/96M/E-TEN/BSR-O/26-27 Dated 08.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGhaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBox Culvert Construction Across Delhi Saharanpur Road Km 4
  • Tender ID2026_CEMRT_1174134_2
  • Tender Reference Number7055/96M/E-TEN/BSR-O/26-27 Dated 08.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGhaziabad,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2714
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road Near Gopal Nursing Home In Km- 4

This tender seeks experienced contractors for the crucial **Construction of a Box Culvert with a 3-meter span across the Delhi Saharanpur Road, specifically located near Gopal Nursing Home in Kilometer 4**. The project, managed by the **Chief Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut** and the **Tender Inviting Authority SE, BSR-O, PWD, BULANDSHAHAR**, falls under the **Works category** and specifically within **Civil Works - Roads**. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from **August 1, 2026, 05:00 PM** until **September 12, 2026, 12:00 PM**. The submission period for bids also commences on **August 1, 2026, 05:00 PM** and concludes on **September 12, 2026, 12:00 PM**. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the office of SE, BSR-O, PWD, BULANDSHAHAR, offering an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify project details. The bid opening will take place on **September 12, 2026, at 12:30 PM** at the same location. The tender requires a **fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,17,000**, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of **₹2,714** is also applicable and payable online. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on **Percentage**, and the work is to be completed within **180 days**. The bid validity period is set at **90 days**. This is an **Open Tender** and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se, Bsr-o, Pwd, Bulandshahar
AddressSe, Bsr-o, Pwd, Bulandshahar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68),..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km....read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More