| Tender Title | Mohkamwala Minor Bridge Box Culvert Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159564_2 | Tender Reference Number | 0038/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2485 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,695 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280 Of&#x0d Mohkamwala Minor
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, seeks bids for the **Construction of a Box Culvert for a Bridge at RD 12280 of Mohkamwala Minor**. This is an open tender for civil works, with the contract form being an item rate. The tender documents will be available for download from February 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from February 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM up to September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,485 is required, which includes a processing fee of ₹1,985 and a tender fee of ₹500. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹39,695. The tender will involve two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For
 Construction Of Pipe
 Syphon For Field Path At
 Rd..read more
Estimate For
 Construction Of Pipe
 Syphon For Field Path At
 Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category