| Tender Title | Construction of Pipe Syphon for Field Path at Mohkamwala Minor RD 16070 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159565_2 | Tender Reference Number | 0039/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,304 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For&#x0d Construction Of Pipe&#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&#x0d Rd 16070 Of Mohkamwala&#x0d Minor
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources under the Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur, seeks bids for the **Estimate for Construction of Pipe Syphon for Field Path at RD 16070 of Mohkamwala Minor**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically involving the construction of a pipe syphon. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur. The tender process is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Key dates to note include the document download start and end dates from February 7, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bids also opening on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The EMD required is ₹11,304, and a tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, along with a processing fee of ₹1,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity is 120 days. Further details, including specific technical requirements and payment modes, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Disty..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Syphonaquaduct At Rd 33200 Of Mussa Minor..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category