Construction of Syphon Aqueduct at Mussa Minor RD 33200

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Syphon Aqueduct at Mussa Minor RD 33200
Tender ID2026_WR_168220_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No-138_11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 85 L Tender LocationXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Syphon Aqueduct at Mussa Minor RD 33200
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168220_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No-138_11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 85 L
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Syphonaquaduct At Rd 33200 Of Mussa Minor

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the "Estimate for construction of SyphonAquaduct at RD 33200 of Mussa Minor." This significant civil works project, falling under the Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC organization chain, has an estimated tender value of ₹85,00,000 and requires a contract based on Item Wise rates. The successful bidder will be responsible for completing the construction within a period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,70,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,500 (₹8,500 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is applicable, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from May 27, 2026, at 01:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online from May 27, 2026, at 01:10 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Xen majitha pimti Complex asr, Pincode 143001. The bid validity period is 60 days. Further details regarding the technical evaluation and NDA/Pre Qualification conditions are available in the bid submission document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Disty..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More