| Tender Title | Box Culvert Construction on Wangeturi to Pakhanjur Road, Gadchiroli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331577_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.99 L | Tender Location | Ettapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68), Ta-etapalli Dist Gadchiroli.
The Public Works Region, specifically the Executive Engineer of the Public Works Division Allapalli, Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "CONSTRUCTION OF BOX CELL CULVERT ON WANGETURI TO PAKHANJUR ROAD (VR-68), TA-ETAPALLI DIST GADCHIROLI." This project, categorized under Civil Works with a tender value of ₹46,98,847, requires the construction of a box cell culvert with a stipulated period of work of 90 days. The tender is available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission window also commencing on August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, and closing on September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. A Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli office. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹47,000, payable in a fixed format. A tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,090, are also applicable and payable online. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This is an open tender with no provision for preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or multi-currency options for fees or BOQ. Interested parties are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To Yemali Road (vr-139/175)..read more
Construction Of Wbm Approaches Towards Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To..read more
Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah. Gadchiroli..read more
Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category