| Tender Title | Construction of New Anganwadi Building (Bala Pattern) in Sawela, Gadchiroli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GADCH_1331576_3 | Tender Reference Number | E Tender B-1/03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.26 L | Tender Location | Sawela , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,259 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah. Gadchiroli Dist. Gadchiroli
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E Tender B-1/03/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_GADCH_1331576_3, is invited by the Office of Executive Engineer (Works) Z. P.Gadchiroli for the construction of a new Anganwadi Building (Bala Pattern) at Sawela, Tah. Gadchiroli, Dist. Gadchiroli. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Buildings, has a tender value of ₹15,25,858 and an expected work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,259, representing 1.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Registration Certificate, P.T. Clearance Certificate, Pan Card/Tan Card, GST Certificate, and Affidavit on stamp paper, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the Bid Submission Start and End Dates also from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, taking place in the chamber of the Executive Engineer (Works) Z. P.Gadchiroli. The tender is issued by RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E. E. (works) Z. P.gadchiroli |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer (works) Z. P.gadchiroli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Murumgaon No.2-377 Tah...read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Neepathurai Irular Colonu At Neepathurai..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Karumapatty Irular Colony At Elankunni..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category