Anganwadi Building Construction at Murumgaon, Gadchiroli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Building Construction at Murumgaon, Gadchiroli
Tender ID2026_GADCH_1331576_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender B-1/03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.08 L Tender LocationMurumgaon , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Building Construction at Murumgaon, Gadchiroli
  • Tender ID2026_GADCH_1331576_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender B-1/03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.08 L
  • Tender LocationMurumgaon,Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,076
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Murumgaon No.2-377 Tah. Dhanora Dist. Gadchiroli

This tender, referenced as E Tender B-1/03/2026-27, is for the Construction of a New Anganwadi Building (Bala Pattern) located at Murumgaon No.2-377, Tah. Dhanora, Dist. Gadchiroli, Pincode 442606. The work is classified under Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,07,602. The awarding authority is the Office of Executive Engineer (Works) Z. P.Gadchiroli, RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system, requiring the submission of Registration Certificate, P.T. Clearance Certificate, Pan Card/Tan Card, GST Certificate, Affidavit on stamp paper in the first cover, and the Price Bid in the second cover. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,076, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹1500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Document download and bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date being September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, in the chamber of the Executive Engineer (Works), Z. P. Gadchiroli. The work duration is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E. E. (works) Z. P.gadchiroli
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer (works) Z. P.gadchiroli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah. Gadchiroli..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Neepathurai Irular Colonu At Neepathurai..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Sawela Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah....read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Neepathurai Irular Colonu At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More