| Tender Title | New Anganwadi Building Construction at Khedi, Gadchiroli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GADCH_1331576_2 | Tender Reference Number | E Tender B-1/03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.07 L | Tender Location | Khedi , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,073 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Anganwadi Building (bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora Dist. Gadchiroli
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E Tender B-1/03/2026-27, is for the "Construction of New Anganwadi Building (Bala Pattern) At Khedi Tah. Dhanora Dist. Gadchiroli." Issued by the Office of Executive Engineer (Works), Z.P. Gadchiroli, under the RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI organization, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹15,07,315. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable and payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,073, and exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Registration Certificate, P.T. Clearance Certificate, Pan Card/Tan Card, GST Certificate, and Affidavit on stamp paper; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender is for a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E. E. (works) Z. P.gadchiroli |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer (works) Z. P.gadchiroli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Karumapatty Irular Colony At Elankunni..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Neepathurai Irular Colonu At Neepathurai..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more
Construction Of New Office Building At
 Swc Kendupali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category