| Tender Title | Gurupalli to Yemali Road Box Cell Culvert Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331577_2 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.36 L | Tender Location | Ettapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To Yemali Road (vr-139/175) On Ch. 7.302 To 7.450 Ta. Ettapalli Dist. Gadchiroli
This tender, ID 2026_PWR_1331577_2, is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, and specifically by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli, located in Ettapalli, Gadchiroli district, with a pincode of 442704. The tender seeks bids for the construction of a box cell culvert on the Gurupalli to Yemali Road, specifically between Chainage 7.302 and 7.450 within Taluka Ettapalli. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹47,36,351, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000. The contract type is percentage-based and is an open tender requiring two covers: a technical envelope for fee/prequalification/technical details and a finance envelope for the financial bid. The total tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The tender document download period mirrors the bid submission timeline. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli's office. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Key documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Bill of Quantities, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Wbm Approaches Towards Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To..read more
Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68),..read more
Dprd/btc/ta-7/2026/23..read more
Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects..read more
Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category