Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Supply of Precast Box Culvert 2x2x1 Mtr** by the **Border Road Organisation**, under the **Department of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7904184**, is open for applications from **30-08-2026 at 1:55 PM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **128 units** of these precast box culverts. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_precast_concrete_2026-08-11-15-50-38_6698eed1c050250977f32aa9cc9809bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9740854.pdf
  • Document
    IP_82584c77-67b2-4601-acb81786444796394_25brtf@e8sec.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design Manufacture Supply Transport Unloading Stacking Of Factory Made Precast Rcc..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design Manufacture Supply Transport Unloading Stacking Of Factory Made Precast...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More