Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7629585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7629585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7629585, is issued by the Border Road Organisation, under the aegis of the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the **Supply and fixing of Precast Box Culverts**. Specifically, the requirement includes the supply and installation of two types of precast box culverts: one measuring 2m x 2m x 1m and another measuring 2m x 2m x 0.45m. A total quantity of 240 units is required for this project, with the work to be undertaken in Tawang. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to critical infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_box_culvert_for_bid_2026-06-05-18-30-59_a9ce15085edf15910a702f1b0dc1f3e8.pdf
  • Document
    2x_2x0-45_2026-06-05-18-30-59_964529372b02f90da8d12b85e214ec98.pdf
  • Document
    2x2x1_2026-06-05-18-28-21_cb008baa1fd85cce6d58688d4bf13adc.pdf
  • Document
    drg_box_culvert_for_bid_2026-06-05-18-28-21_a3b55508a0b249915fee67add46cb2ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827771.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9429346.pdf
  • Document
    IP_d9c14b55-2f43-4880-b91e1780746427470_Hazariseo@763.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Line Drain Supply and Installation for Border Road Organization..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Line Drain Supply and Installation for Border Road Organization...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More