| Tender Title | WBM Approach Construction for Box Cell Culvert on Gurupalli to Yemali Road, Etapalli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331577_3 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.13 L | Tender Location | Ettapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Wbm Approaches Towards Box Cell Culvert On Gurupalli To Yemali Road (vr-139/175) On Ch 7.302 To 7.450 Ta. Etapalli Dist. Gadchiroli
**Tender for Construction of WBM Approaches Towards Box Cell Culvert on Gurupalli to Yemali Road (VR-139/175) in Etapalli, Gadchiroli District** The Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli, invites sealed bids for the construction of WBM approaches towards a box cell culvert on the Gurupalli to Yemali Road (VR-139/175) on Chainage 7.302 to 7.450 in the Etapalli Taluka of Gadchiroli District. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹49,12,973, with a stipulated work completion period of 90 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1090. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline is September 04, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this procurement opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
Dprd/btc/ta-7/2026/23..read more
Supply of 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border Road Organisation..read more
Cosntruction Of 4810m Soan Box Cell Bridge Over Barna Khad At..read more
Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category