WBM Road Construction at BARC Tarapur Facility

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title WBM Road Construction at BARC Tarapur Facility
Tender ID2026_NRB_924208_1Tender Reference NumberNRB/FF/GEN/7/Mant/C/2026-27/55
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.21 Cr Tender LocationFff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Trapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWBM Road Construction at BARC Tarapur Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_924208_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNRB/FF/GEN/7/Mant/C/2026-27/55
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationFff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Trapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,42,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur.

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Recycle Board (NRB), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for the **Construction of WBM road at FFF, INRPC, NRB, BARC Tarapur**. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is the Project Director at the same location. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works** with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹3,21,26,000** and a **Period of Work of 90 days**. The **EMD Amount is ₹6,42,520**. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: **Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. Bidders are advised that this tender utilizes a **2-cover system**: Cover 1 will include firm registration, PAN, GST, PF registration, ITR, annual turnover, profit and loss statements, and details of similar work completion and work in hand. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The **Form of Contract is Item Rate**, and the **Bid Validity is 120 days**. Further details regarding tender documents, including technical specifications and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT documents available in both English and Hindi. The **Tender Fee is ₹0.00**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director,
AddressFff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Trapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More