| Tender Title | Maharana Pratap Ward Bridge Box Culvert Construction in Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_3 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.34 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward Near Public Toilet P No 10 Mc Arvi
This tender is invited by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration for the proposed construction of a bridge box culvert at Maharana Pratap Ward, near Public Toilet P No. 10, MC Arvi. This open tender opportunity falls under the Civil Works - Bridges category, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,34,080 and a completion period of 300 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and bid submission also ending on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,400 are required. Bidders are required to submit technical documents in PDF format in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format in Cover 2. The form of contract is Percentage. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maharana Pratap Ward Premises In Maharana..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tarkheda P No 4..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Ramadhar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category