Embankment Construction in Kanchausi Ward No. 10

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Embankment Construction in Kanchausi Ward No. 10
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_7Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.64 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmbankment Construction in Kanchausi Ward No. 10
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_7
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.64 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,165
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Ramadhar House To Rajjan House

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, invites sealed bids for the construction of an embankment in Ward No. 10, Maharana Pratap Nagar, from Ramadhar House to Rajjan House in Kanchausi. The work, valued at ₹3,63,735, is to be completed within a period of 30 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the tender notice and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD required is ₹6,165, payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. The tender fee is ₹605. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the office of the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via FDR or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Pannalal..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kishora..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Shivnath..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Center In Ward No. 10 (subhash..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Of A New Anganwadi Center In Ward No. 10...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More