Embankment Construction: Kanchausi Jhinjhak Link Road to Arun House

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Embankment Construction: Kanchausi Jhinjhak Link Road to Arun House
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_6Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.67 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmbankment Construction: Kanchausi Jhinjhak Link Road to Arun House
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_6
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.67 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,226
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi Jhinjhak Link Road To Arun House

This tender invites qualified contractors to bid for the "Construction of Embankment from Kanchausi Jhinjhak Link Road to Arun House" in Ward No. 10, Maharana Pratap Nagar, Kanchausi. The project, valued at ₹3,67,334, is being managed by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, under the leadership of the Executive Officer. This is an open tender process with a contract form based on percentage. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, comprising both technical and financial proposals in separate covers, between 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026, and 3:00 PM on September 15, 2026. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,226, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. The tender fee is ₹605. The bid opening will take place at 3:30 PM on September 15, 2026, at the office of the Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the award of the contract, and bid validity will be for 90 days. All relevant tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, until the bid submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Pannalal..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hotmix From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kishora..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hotmix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More