| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Hotmix Road Construction: Meghkunj Colony Link Road and Chauhan to Gupta Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179644_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/22 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.42 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,247 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hotmix From Avinash Chauhan House To Ram Gupta House And On The Link Road In Meghkunj Colony.
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for critical road construction works in the Hariparvat Zone. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/22, involves the application of hotmix asphalt for road construction. Specifically, the work will encompass the stretch from Avinash Chauhan house to Ram Gupta house, as well as the link road within Meghkunj Colony. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹8,42,465, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,247 payable to Nagar Nigam, Agra. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹590, also payable to Nagar Nigam. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 designated for Fees and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The awarded contract will have a validity of 30 days, and the work is expected to be completed within a 30-day period. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 11070.12 KB) and BOQ (BOQ_2218141.xls, 300.50 KB), for detailed specifications and requirements. Payment for the tender fee can be made offline via FDR or RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38
 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix
 On..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81
 Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more
Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category