| Tender Title | Tarkheda Bridge Box Culvert Construction Project Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_2 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.42 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tarkheda P No 4 Mc Arvi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET_2026_VNSSY and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334995_2, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration for the PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE BOX CULVERT AT TARKHEDA P NO 4 MC ARVI. The Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Office, Arvi, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The project involves civil works specifically for bridges, with a stipulated tender value of ₹83,41,906 and a work period of 300 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising technical documents and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹83,500, with a total tender fee of ₹2,750. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. Bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from September 4, 2026, until September 15, 2026, both at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tayade Layout Near Gajanan..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward Near..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category