Anganwadi Construction Services for Maharana Pratap Ward, Arvi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Construction Services for Maharana Pratap Ward, Arvi
Tender ID2026_DMA_1334924_4Tender Reference NumberET_2026_ANGANWADI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L Tender LocationArvi , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Construction Services for Maharana Pratap Ward, Arvi
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1334924_4
  • Tender Reference NumberET_2026_ANGANWADI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L
  • Tender LocationArvi,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maharana Pratap Ward Premises In Maharana Pratap Ward P No 4 Anganwadi No 93 At Mc Arvi

This tender, reference number ET_2026_ANGANWADI, is issued by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration. It seeks bids for the proposed construction of an Anganwadi within the Maharana Pratap Ward Premises, specifically located in Maharana Pratap Ward, P No 4, Anganwadi No. 93, at MC Arvi. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,132 and a bid validity period of 120 days. The construction work is slated for completion within 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit a bid comprising two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. A tender fee of ₹1,750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 are mandatory. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. Clarification end and start dates are not specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Office Arvi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward Near..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Ramadhar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Nali From Vijay..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Maharana Pratap Ward...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Nali From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category