| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Building in Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334924_7 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ANGANWADI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward P No 12 Anganwadi No 106 At Mc Arvi
This tender, reference number ET_2026_ANGANWADI, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, for the Proposed Construction of Anganwadi in Balaji Ward premises, Mahavir Ward, P No 12, Anganwadi No 106 at MC Arvi. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,132 and a work period of 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The total tender fee is ₹1,750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600. Interested parties can download tender documents from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maibai School In Maibai Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Neharu School In Datt Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Premises Of Prabhag No 11 And..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi At Ghandhi Vidyalay In Vitthal Ward P..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category