| Tender Title | Anganwadi Construction Project at Maibai School, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334924_9 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ANGANWADI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maibai School In Maibai Ward P No 5 Anganwadi No 94 At Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, pertains to the **Proposed Construction of an Anganwadi at Maibai School in Maibai Ward, P No 5, Anganwadi No. 94, MC ARVI**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,132 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of **September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, with the document download and bid submission end date set for **September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM** at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. A tender fee of ₹1,750 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Interested parties are strongly advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and attached tender documents, to ensure full compliance with the requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Neharu School In Datt Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi At Ghandhi Vidyalay In Vitthal Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Premises Of Prabhag No 11 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category